TOD Scholarship Awardees

NameInstitutionCourse of Study
Jeremiah Ashidi, IpokiaUnilagElectrical and Electronics Engineering
Johnbull Vitowanu, IpokiaFUTA AkureIndustrial and Production Engineering
Tolulope Zaccheus Kudoro, Yewa NorthBayero UniMedical Lab Science
Ezekiel Damilare Babatunde, Yewa NorthUNIMEDMedicine and Surgery (MBBS)
Emmanuel Adelakun, Yewa NorthTai SolarinEconomics
Abdulwasiu Onigbinde, Yewa SouthUnilorinAgricultural & Biosystem Eng.
Grace Ayinde, Imeko AfonUnilagFinance
Rofiah Abiola Adegbola, Yewa NorthLASUAccounting
Abosede Grace Dosumu, Yewa NorthFCE OsieleBiology/Chemistry
Damilola Abiola, Yewa NorthEkiti UniAccounting Edu
Tomiwa Stephen Daniel, Yewa NorthFUAABComputer Science
Ibrahim Ayodeji Ayoola, Yewa NorthLASUMicrobiology
Elizabeth Adeotan, IpokiaUnilagChemistry Education
Adeboye Bamkole, Yewa NorthFUAABElectrical Electronics
Johnson Adewale Fasina, Yewa NorthFUAABAquaculture and Fisheries Mgt
Jacob Damilola Olaokun, Imeko-AfonOAUEngineering Physics
Maryam Adetutu Adeniyi, Yewa NorthLASUMass Communication
Abdulfatai Adedayo Adeyanju, Yewa NorthFed Poly IlaroMechanical Eng.
Kehinde Akinlade, Yewa SouthTai SolarinComputer Science
Ibrahim Ojo, Ado Odo OtaUnilagFinance
Oluwatobiloba Afolabi, Ado Odo OtaUnilagPhysiotherapy
Taiwo Akinlade, Yewa SouthTai SolarinPolitical Science
Damilola Olaegbe, Yewa NorthTai SolarinEducation Technology
Ayooluwa Tunmise Oguntade, Yewa SouthUIMechanical Eng.
Joseph Adeyanju, Imeko AfonFed Poly IlaroMechanical Engineering
Sunday Ogunniyi, Imeko AfonTai SolarinPolitical Science
Abaoluwase Samuel Akinlade, Yewa SouthFUAABAnimal Physiology
Lateef Akinola, Yewa SouthFUTA AkureMechanical Engineering
Olatunde Baaqih Bashorun, Ado Odo OtaTai SolarinEconomics
Adewole Rotimi Bello, Ado Odo OtaOOUMedicine and Surgery (MBBS)
Korede Taiwo, IpokiaFUTA AkureArchitecture
Olajide Iroko, IpokiaUnilagPolitical Science
Nathaniel Agemo, Yewa NorthUnilagAccounting
Adedamola Gideon Amusan, Ado Odo OtaUnilagQuantity Surveying
Qoyyuum Kehinde Adeleke, IpokiaUniAbujaEconomics
Ajibola Olasode, Ado Odo OtaUnilagFinance
Olamilekan Salako, Ado Odo OtaFUAABBiochemistry
Aderayo Maryam Hamzat, Ado Odo OtaFUAABNutrition and Dietetics
Hezekiah Ogundimu, Ado Odo OtaUnilagComputer Engineering
Blessing Ajayi, Yewa SouthFed Poly IlaroOffice technology and management
Abeeb Yusuff, Imeko AfonFed Poly IlaroAgric and Bio-environmental Eng. and Tech
Odunayo Emmanuel Fatola, Yewa SouthFed Poly IlaroOffice Technology and Management
Abraham Bamgbose, Yewa NorthTai SolarinGeography & Environmental Mgt
Tosin Abayomi, Yewa SouthUnilagBusiness Education
James Bamigbaye, IpokiaUnilagFisheries
Oluwafemi Adebowale Ajayi, Imeko-AfonFUAABNutrition and Dietetics
Paul Anuoluwa Mose, Ado Odo OtaLASUAccounting
Olajide Olugbade, IpokiaFed Poly IlaroComputer Engineering
Christianah Anike Oladele, Imeko AfonLASUYoruba Education
Mojeed Ajani Fadipe, Imeko-AfonNOUNCriminology
Jesutofunmi Moyofanu Olubiyi, Yewa NorthOOUCooperative Mgt and Rural Development
Ridwanullah Olakanse, IpokiaTai SolarinChemical Science
Oluwasegun Ayobami Ogundele, Yewa NorthTai SolarinEconomics